Father Founded
Cases Vietnam 3 (Cases from Vietnam tv)

In cooperations with editor Minh Luan from Vietnam  tv program named " As separation never had existed", Father Founded proudly published 7 cases. Its all from Amerasians looking for their fathers to mothers looking for their amerasian children,adopted to USA.
Its out hope that with this homepage, we will beable to help our newfounded friends,and by that way bring happines to those that had lost hope and family
Note: I hope to add the photos soon,but I am not an wizard in doing it.


 
 


Amerasian:

Name: Phan Mong Nguyen
Day of birth: 03.03.1972

Mother:

Name: Phan Thi Kim Anh
Born: 1950

Father:

Name: Larry S Chavez (Phto)
Day of birth: 1947
Homestate: Califonia
Branch of duty: Civilian
Unit: Federal Electric  Corporation
Time of duty: 1971-73
Place of duty: Nha Trang
Occupation: Electrical
Note: They used to live in So 4 Manh Thu Street
Update: Located Mr.Chavez that claim he's not the one, case stalled
 



Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen T Mong Hang
Day of birth: 1972
Place of birth: DaNang

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Chien
Day of birth: 1945
Note: She used to work as secretary for 26th Bn, 34th Army. In 1975 just before the war ended she met Mr.Embeger Chuc (Soundlike),he worked for the DAO ( Defence Attache Office), and he took his daugther with him to USA.
Updtate: Hang still in Vietnam, case pending




  
 
 
 



Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Thanh Hien
Day of birth: 1972
Place of birth:

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Mai
Day of birth: 1954
Occupation: Room Cleaner
Place of duty: Tam Bo,Di Linh,Tuyen Du
Note: She met Paul when she was cleaning room

Father:

Name: Paul ( Only firstname )
Nickname: Paulling
Age: 60'ties
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: 
Unit: 815th Eng bn, 102th Com
Time of duty: 1970-72
Place of duty: Tam Bo,Di Linh,Tuyen Du
Note: He was last in contact with the mother from Hawai
Update: Hien still in Vietnam, case pending



Amerasian

Name: Manco Moody
Day of birth: 1964
Place of birth: 

Name: Lenda Moody
Day of birth: 1967
Place of birth: 

Name: Chane Moody
Day of birth: 1969
Place of birth: 

Name: Mery Moody
Day of birth: 1972
Place of birth:

Mother:

Name: Do Thi Ly
Day of birth: 1941

Father:

Name: John Moody Jr
Old adress: Houston,TX
Note: He took the children with him just before the end of the war in april 1975.The mother looking for the children. 
Update: The mother still looks for her children, case pending
 
 

Amerasian:

Name: Dung Ngo
Day of birth:

Mother:

Name:
Day of birth: 1937-38
Note: She used to sell Coke and cigarets to Gi's around the
An Lao station,Hue in 1970

Update: Ngo still in Vietnam, case pending


Amerasian:

Name: Le Minh Hoang
Day of birth:1971

Mother:

Name: Le Thi Nu
Day of birth:1951

Father:

Name: James F Read
Homestate:Texas
Occupation: Repair airplanes
Place of duty: Vang Tau
Time of duty: 1966-67
Note:He married Le Thi Nu and took her and the son to USA,no the family in vietnam are looking for them.
Update: Family still looking for James and hes relatives in USA
 
 

Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Quoc Phu
Day of birth:13.6.1975

Mother:

Name: Trinh Thi Sam
Day of birth: 1940
Note: She used to work with the father for the same company,she met him in 1970,before she had an other child,with an other man.She got married to James.

Father:

Name: James Kane
Born: 07/27/1923
Old adress: Mr. Millian, 183-22, 91st Road,Jamaica, Queens, New York city, Ny 11423 
Old adress in Vietnam: 1-04043, C/O PA & E Inc, APO 96307
Occupation: Engineer
Unit: PA & E ( Pacific Architects &Engineers, Bendix Syanco )
Place of duty:  Quang Tri and later Saigon
Time of duty:  1970-74
Update: Phu lives in Germany and still looks for hes father
 


Amerasian:

Name:Nguyen Van Dung
Day of birth:03/1972

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Cuc
Nickname:Kim Cuc
Occupation: Nurse

Father:

Name: Larry A White
Occupation: Medic
Place of duty: Phu Bon
Time of duty: 1970-72
Note:He used to work for MACV,Team 31.
Update: Larry had been located, we had been in touch with hes stepdaugther,but he denied having an child in Vietnam, case closed
 

Mother looking for amerasian children:

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Lien
Born: 1950
Note: Worked in an bar in Nha Trang,used to live with the father in an  apartment in Nha Trang.

Father:

Name: King ( Only lastname )
Branch of duty: Army
Occupation: MP ( Military Police )
Unit: 218th MP Com
Place of duty: Nha Trang
Time of duty:  1969-70

Amerasian children

Name: Sally King (Sound like ) aka Vo Minh Vu Van
Born: 1970

Name: Sally Bill
Born: 1969

Note: The father took Sally Bill with him,and the other kid where brough by rich vietnamese in DaLat to go for USA in 1989.
Update: Mother still looks for the father and children

   


FreeSiteDesigner.com