Father Founded

Father:

Name: Mark Alan Brown
Day of birth: NA
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: A Co, 716th MP Bn
Rank: Sergeant
Occupation: Military Police
Time of duty: 1970-24/02-72
Place of duty: Saigon

Mother:

Name: My Thi Vu
Nickname: Minh
Age: 60'ties
Note: She used to live in Truong Minh Ky (LE VAN SY Street) and Truong Minh Giang

Amerasian:

Name: Son Vu
Born: 1970
 

Father:

Name: Harry Edward Setser (photo)
Nickname: Butch
Day of birth: 1946
Branch of duty: Airforce
Unit:536th TAS
Rank: Sergeant
Occupation: Radio Repair man
Time of duty: 1968-71
Place of duty: Vung Tau Airfield

Mother:

Name: Mui Sy Vong (photo)
Nickname: Ann
Age: 67
Occupation: Bar girl
Note: She used to live in 18 Nguyen Trai Street/Tran Hung Dau st, she had and friend named Yeng.

Amerasian:

Name: Nha Sy Vong
born/Age: 41

Father:

Name: David S Humphries
Nickname: Hump
Day of birth: 1948
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: A Co, 864th Eng Bn
Rank: E-4
Occupation: Equipment Operator
Time of duty: 09/1967-12/1969
Place of duty: Nha Trang

Mother:

Name: Kim Ngoc
Nickname: Ann
Age: NA
Occupation: Bar girl
Note:NA

Amerasian:

Name: NA
Born/Age: NA

 
Father:

Name: Charles Lawrence Bess
Nickname: Chuck
Day of birth: 1939
Branch of duty: Army/Civilian
Unit: Dynalectron
Rank: E-7
Occupation: NA
Time of duty: 1968-70
Place of duty: Pleiku

Mother:

Name: Muoi Brown
Nickname: Na
Age: NA
Occupation: Laundry
Note:NA

Amerasian:

Name: Susan k Brown
Born/Age: 1968-69

Father:

Name: Paul S John
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1939
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 25th Div/513th MP
Rank: E-7
Occupation: Military Police
Time of duty: 1967-06/68
Place of duty: Vung Tau/ Dau Tieng

Mother:

Name: Maun
Nickname: Na
Born: 1951
Occupation: Bar girl in hotel besides the R&R Center in Vung Tau
Note:NA

Amerasian:

Name: NA
Born/Age: 45



Father:

Name: Robert Elliott
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1949
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 228nd AHC
Rank: NA
Occupation: NA
Time of duty: 1971-72
Place of duty: Marble Mountains,DaNang

Mother:

Name: Hoa
Nickname: Na
Born: NA
Occupation: Hooch maid for the 28th AHC
Note: She had 2 kids (1 boy, 1 girl) from an former relationsship (Husband killed in the war)

Amerasian:

Name: NA
Born/Age:12/1971-02/1972

Father:

Name: Robert Vincent Lower
Nickname: Bob
Day of birth: 1948
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 73rd Aviation Company
Rank: E-4
Occupation: Photo Lab technical
Time of duty: 05/1969-05/1970
Place of duty: Vung Tau/

Mother:

Name: NA
Nickname: Na
Born: NA
Occupation: Bar girl
Note: She used to live in house with other girls close to the military base

Amerasian:

Name: NA
Born/Age: NA


Father:

Name: Bishop Barnes (photo)
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1948
Branch of duty: Airforce
Unit: 377th Transportation Co
Rank: Sergeant
Occupation: Repair man
Time of duty: 1969-70
Place of duty: Saigon
Note. He used stay in "Soul Alley" after daily duty.

Mother:

Name: Thi(Soundlike)
Nickname: Na
Born/age: 66-67
Occupation: Waitress
Note: she used to live across the 3rd Field Hospital. Her Parents lived in Cambodia

Amerasian:

Name: Chedo (Soundlike)
Born/Age: 1970

Father:

Name: Patrick Michael Kadas
Nickname: Mike
Day of birth: 1943
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 232nd Signal Bn, 39th Signal Bn, D Co 44th Signal Bn & 587th Signal Co
Rank: Sp 4
Occupation: Communication
Time of duty: 1962-63,1964-66,1967-68
Place of duty: Saigon/

Mother:

Name: Thi Muy Nguyen
Nickname: Na
Born: NA
Occupation: NA
Note: She lives in Saigon

Amerasian:

Name: Kim Linh Nguyen
Born/Age: 1964



Father:

Name: Samuel H Corey
Nickname: Sgt.Co
Day of birth: 1948
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 84th Eng Bn
Rank: Sergeant
Occupation: Construction Foreman
Time of duty: 03/1971-01/1972
Place of duty: DaNang
Note: NA

Mother:

Name: Huynh Tha Hung
Nickname: Na
Born/age: NA
Occupation: Hoochmaid
Note:NA

Amerasian:

Name: NA
Born/Age: NA

Father:

Name: Joseph John Nixon (Photo)
Nickname: Nick
Day of birth: 1948
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 266th S&S 
Rank: SP5
Occupation: NA
Time of duty: 01/03.1971- 03/09-1973
Place of duty: Long Binh/ Saigon/

Mother:

Name: Hoa Thi Le
Nickname: Na
Born: NA
Occupation: NA
Note: She was born in Can Tho

Amerasian:

Name: NA
Born/Age: 06/01-1973


FreeSiteDesigner.com