Father Founded
 
Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Minh Hung  (Photo)
Day of birth: 30.11.1971

Mother:

Name: Le Thi Thoi
Day of birth: 1945
Occupation: Cooking for the messhall, MACV T 80, in Ca Mau


Father:

Name: Taylor (photo)
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sergeant
Unit: MACV , Advisory Team 80
Occupation: club manager
Time of duty: 1970-72
Place of duty: Ca Mau

Amerasian:

Name: Dang Van Son  (Photo)
Day of birth: 20.07.1967

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Canh (photo)
Nickname: LyLy
Born:1936
Note: She used to work as an bar girl  

Father:

Name: Jackson
Rank: Na
Branch of duty: Na
Place of duty: Saigon
Time of duty: 1966

 
 
 
Amerasian:

Name: Vo Phuoc Toan  (Photo)
Day of birth: 15.11.1963

Mother:

Name: Ho Thi Ngoc My (photo)
Day of birth: 1932
Note: She used to be an cook in Long Binh Camp

Father:

Name: Tony
Day of birth: Na
Homestate: Na
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sergeant
Unit: B Company
Occupation: Communication
Time of duty: 1963
Place of duty: Long Binh Camp

Amerasian:

Name: Huong Thi Tran/ Cindy
Day of birth: 1968

Mother:

Name: Lun Tran
Day of birth: Na
Note: She did laundry for the US military

Father:

Name: Sidney L Boyd Jr (Photo)
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Staff Sergeant
Unit: 864th Eng Bn
Occupation: Food service specialist
Time of duty: 1967-68
Place of duty: Cam Ranh
Note: Mr Boyd were located, but he seems not interested in having an relationsship with hes daugther, case pending

Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Thi Thu Hoang (Photo)
Day of birth: 11.07.1968
Place of birth: Cam Ranh

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Sang
Nickname: Hai
Day of birth: 1948
Occupation: Room cleaner in army base, Cam Ranh

Father:

Name: King/Kng (soundlike)
Nickname: Na
Na Day of birth: 1940-42
Homestate: Na
Branch of duty: army
Rank: Sergeant
Unit: 121st Signal Bn
Occupation: Office of communication
Time of duty: 1967-05/1968
Place of duty: Cam Ranh
Note: He was married in USA, and had an daugther 2-3 years old in 1968

Amerasian:

Name: Dinh Van Tan (Photo)
Day of birth: 05.06.1970
Place of birth: Quy Nhon

Mother:

Name: Na
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: Na

Note: Na

Father:

Name: Na
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: Na
Homestate: Na
Branch of duty: Na
Rank: Na
Unit: Na
Occupation: Na
Time of duty: 1969
Place of duty: Quy Nhon
Note: Na

Amerasian:

Name: Troung Thanh Tung (Photo)
Day of birth: 1969
Place of birth: Na

Mother:

Name: Troung Thi Thanh
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: 1935
Note: She used to work as an hooch maid in Phu Loi, she passed away in 2013

Father:

Name: Jim
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: 1935
Homestate: Na
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sergeant
Unit: Na
Occupation:Helicopter pilot
Time of duty: 1968
Place of duty: Phu Loi
Note: Na

Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Anh Vu
Day of birth: 20.04.1969
Place of birth: Na

Mother:

Name: Le Thi Ngoc Cam
Nickname: Cam
Day of birth: 1951
Note: Room cleaner in Tra Don Mountain/Hill in 1968

Father:

Name: Daniel Nelson
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: Na
Homestate: Na
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Na
Unit: D Co
Occupation:Nurse
Time of duty: 1968
Place of duty: DaLat, Tam Bo
Note: Na
 
Amerasian:

Name: Huynh Thi Thanh Van( Photo )
Day of birth: 12.06.1971
Place of birth: 

Mother:

Name: Huynh Thi Ma
Nickname: 
Day of birth: 
Note:  

Father:

Name: Miller (only lastname)(photo)
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: Na
Homestate: Guam
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Na
Unit: 91th Evac Hospital
Occupation: Na
Time of duty: 1970
Place of duty: Duc Pho, Quang Nai
Note: He was told by the mother, that he was to become an father, and he wished an son, and she lied to him and he send toys on robes for an son.

Later he found out, but want them to come for USA, but she want him to give some money for her family, which he didn't want and she didn't want to come to for USA and they lost connections.

 

Amerasian:

Name:  Nga Thi Dang (photo)
Day of birth: 12.03.1968
Place of birth: Phu Cat, Binh Dinh

Mother:

Name:  Chuc Thi Nguyen
Nickname: Mai
Day of birth: 1945
Note: She use to work as maid

Father:

Name:  Frank/Frankie
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: Na
Homestate: Na
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sergeant
Unit: Na
Occupation: Na
Time of duty: 1968-69
Place of duty: Cau Da Di, Phu Tai
Note: Before he left, he got an translator to ask the mother, to go back with him to USA, but she says no, he later send boy cloth, since he thought he had an son

 
 


FreeSiteDesigner.com