Father Founded

Amerasian:

Name: Adrien R Baldwin

Day of birth: 1977
Father:

Name: Dwayne Baldwin
Nickname: DJ
Note: Father Founded contacted Dwayne Baldwin and first got an negative answer, but after the amerasian daugther got in touch with him and they are now in touch.


Father Looking for amerasian child:

Father:

Name: George Delano
Day of birth: NA
Note: He used to served in Pleiku in 1971-72 as an security, when he met Phu Nguyen that worked in the camp.

Mother:

Name: Phu Nguyen

Amerasian:

Name: NA
Age: NA
Note: In september 2012, George got an reply from an add Father Founded helped him to do in the biggest daily newspaper in Vietnam.

An women rememered he girlfriend and with help of that women,that turns out to be Phu's vietnamese daugther, George finally found out what happend to Phu, and that he didn't have an amerasian child with her,even that he allways might have that in hes mind after returning from the war. Case closed.

Amerasian:

Name: Tam Thanh Nguyen
Day of birth: 1968

Mother:

Name: Ngot Thi Nguyen
Nickname: NA
Day of birth/Age: 1942
Note: Use to work as an hooch maid in Long Binh army base

Father

Name: Jerold Waistt
Day of birth: NA
Branch of duty: Army
Unit:
Rank: NA
Occupation: NA
Time of duty: 1967
Place of duty: Long Binh
Note: NA

Outcome: Mr.Waist was located in may 2012, but he declined to have an son in Vietnam and didn't want to be in contact with he son, case stalled




Amerasian:

Name: My Thi Nguyen
Day of birth: 12/1972

Mother:

Name: Suong Ngoc Nguyen
Day of birth: 1949
Nickname: Susy


Father:

Name: Eugene Christie
Day of birth: NA
Branch of duty: Airforce
Unit: NA
Time of duty: 1972
Place of duty: Saigon

Outcome: Eugene Christie were located in Arizona in august 2012, but he rejected to have an child, and didn't want anymore contacts with Father Founded, case close.

Father Looking for amerasian child:

Father:

Name: Brian Zingsheim
Day of birth: 1942
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: E4
Occupation: Office clerk
Place of duty: Long Binh
Time of duty: 1968
Note: He used to served in Long Binh Camp and met hes girlfriend in the village of Codigo, where she used to live. They had an relationsship, and after he came back to USA, he was told he fathered an child.

Mother:

Name: Mai Pham

Amerasian:

Name: NA
Age: NA
Note: Father Founded, went to the Village of Codigo in august 2012, and located the family of Mai Pham. 

We were told, she and her kids had moved to Hawaii, USA decades ago. We got in contact with them.

Brian Zingsheim did an DNA test with Mais amerasian son Duc, but it fail and they were not related. Case close



Amerasian:

Name: Tien Franklin
Day of birth: 03/ 1971

Mother:

Name: Troung Thi Quan
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: Na
Note: She used to work in the hospital in Pleiku when she met the father



Father:

Name: James E Peacock
Day of birth: 1937
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sergeant 1st class
Occupation: Practical nurse
Unit: 71st Evac hospital
Time of duty: 1969-71
Place of duty: Pleiku

Outcome: James E Peacock was located january 2013. He passed away in 2007 in Wa state. Attempt to locate hes relatives had been made, but in vain. Case pendling


FreeSiteDesigner.com