Father Founded


Father:

Name: James L Copeland (photo)
Nickname: Jim
Day of birth: 1946
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 519th Arvn Div,MACV
Rank: SP4
Occupation: Clerk
Time of duty: 12/1969-12/1970
Place of duty: Train Compound, Bien Hoa

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Thu
Nickname: Ba
Note: She used to live in Bien Hoa,she worked as Food handler,she lived in an village near the camp

Amerasian:

Name: NA

Outcome: James and hes Amerasian daugther Tiffany Nguyen met for the first time in june 2011.More on that story,look at " James "Jim" Copeland's case".

Looking for Philipino father:

Child:

Name: Mai Van aka Camamara Valentina
Day of birth: 1970

Mother:

Name: NA (photo)

Father:

Name: Camara Urgel S(photo)
Age: 85:
Note: He used to work as engineer in Tan Son Nhut Ab,he left in 1971/72 

Outcome: Father's family in Philipines saw the informations and old photos and contacted Father Founded in April 2011. In june 2011 father and daugther met for the first time in Philipines.
 


Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Thi Bich Nga/ Nguyen Thi Xi (photo)
Day of birth: 04/1969

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Phi Yen
Nickname: NA
Day of birth/Age: NA
Note:

Father

Name: Onulle Stone (Soundlike) , (photo)
Day of birth: 1926-27
Branch of duty: Army/airforce/Civilian
Unit:
Rank: NA
Occupation: Repair airplanes
Time of duty: 1968-march/april 1969
Place of duty: Bien Hoa Ab
Note: The fathers last known adress: Box 73,Jansen Ne 68377.He was originally from Washington state,he used to have an Philipino wife 

Outcome: The man of the photos were located in Nebraska,he's name is Orville Stone, he passed away in 1991. Father Founded had been in touch with hes family .DNA test made, result negative. case closed
Amerasian:

Name: Loan Thi Nguyen (photo)
Day of birth: 1970

Mother:

Name: Hao Nguyen
Day of birth: 1949
Nickname: Hao


Father:

Name: Bob/ Robert Thorpe
Day of birth: 19.07.1949
Homestate: New York
Branch of duty: Airforce
Unit: 117th AHC
Time of duty: 1969-70
Place of duty: Camp Holloway

Outcome: An Robert Thorpe had been located, but he passed away ealier this year. Contact had been made with hes family, and DNA

Amerasian:

Name: My Chau Thi Nguyen (photo)
Day of birth: 04/1967

Mother:

Name: Chin Thi Nguyen
 (Photo )
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1939
Occupation: Secretary

Father:

Name: McQueen (Just lastname)
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1932
Homestate: Alabama
Rank: Sergeant
Branch of duty: Army/Airforce
Unit: NA
Occupation: Operation Officer
Time of duty: 1965-08/1966
Place of duty: Camp Alpha,Tan Son Nhut Ab

Outcome: The father passed away in 2003, contact made with hes family,they denied,case stalled.

Amerasian:

Name: Anita Maria fly (Photo)
Day of birth: 02/1986

Mother:

Name: Estrella P Lavina
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: NA


Father:

Name: Robert Lynn Fly
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1940
Day of dead: 2003
Rank: Petty Officer 1st claa
Branch of duty: Navy
Unit: NA
Occupation: NA
Time of duty: 1985
Place of duty: Subic Bay,Philipines

Outcome: The father passed away in 2003, contact are been made with relatives.


FreeSiteDesigner.com