Father Founded
 
Father:

Name: James P Gatto
Race: Caucasian
Day of birth: 1949
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 63rd Maint Bn
Rank: Na
Occupation: Mechanic and Truck driver
Time of duty: 12.1969-11.1970, 07.1971-03.1972
Place of duty: Camp Adenir, DaNang
Note:Na

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Mui
Nickname: KimChi
Born: 1943-45
Note: She came from Cholon, her parents were partly Chinese

Amerasian:

Name: Jim
Day of birth: 12.1972
Note: Jim got in touch with Mui sister, whom told him that Mui had passed away in 1996, and Jim had possible daugther in Califonia, but he don't belive it, case stalled.
 

Father:

Name: Ralph Morra ( Photo )
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: Na
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Na
Unit: 1st Cav Div, 173rd Abn Div, 713the Mp
Occupation: Infantryman, Security Guard
Time of duty: 1966-03.1968
Place of duty: An Khe, Bien Hoa and Saigon

Mother:

Name: Sandy ( Cambodian), Lien ( Vietnamese )
Nickname: Na
Born: Na
Occupation: Na
Old adress: Sandy ( An Khe ), Lien ( Saigon )
Note: Na

Amerasian:

Name: Na
Day of birth: Na
 
 
Father:

Name: Nicolas Cruz
Nickname: Cruz
Day of birth: Na
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sp5
Unit: 147th Lem Co
Occupation: Supply
Time of duty: 09.1968-09.1969
Place of duty: Saigon

Mother:


Name: Na 
Nickname: Na
Age: Na
Note: Na

Amerasian:

Name: Na
Gender: Na
Day of birth: 1969
 
Father:

Name: Carlos Manuel Acevedo
Nickname: Carlos
Day of birth: 1949
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sp4
Unit: 27th Maint Bn, 1st Cav Div
Occupation: Cook
Time of duty: 1970
Place of duty: Bien Hoa

Mother:


Name: La Thi Binh ( Photo )
Nickname: Bin
Born: 13th December 1944
Place of birth: Luc Yen ( Lang Son )
Family: Quynh Phong (Father), Born 25 june 1916, Luc Yen ( Lang Son )
Old adress: Tan Binh, Binh Truoc, Bien Hoa
Note: An search were made in august 2016, in the area, but due to change of adress and lack off photos, that time, the outcome were zero

Amerasian:

Name: Na
Gender: Na
Day of birth: 03.1972
 

Father:

Name: Samuel Howard ( Photo )
Nickname: Sam/Private Howard
Day of birth: 1948
Branch of duty: Marine Corps
Rank: Private
Unit: A Co, 7th Engineer Bn, 101st Abn
Occupation: Rigger
Time of duty: 28.07.1968-18.08.1969
Place of duty: Tha Thien Hue, Lanko Village, Phu Loi
Note: Na

Mother:


Name: Vinh
Nickname: Vinh
Born: 1951
Note: Her best friend was Hoy

Amerasian:

Name: Na
Gender: Na
Day of birth/age: 1969

Father:

Name: Freddie F Ybanez
Nickname: Na
Day of birth: 1946
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: E5
Unit: 2nd Security Police Co
Occupation: Security
Time of duty: 1969-71
Place of duty: Camp Baxter, DaNang

Mother:

Name: Tong
Nickname: Na
Age: Na
Note: She was an hooch maid in the camp

Amerasian:

Name: Na
Gender: Na
Day of birth/age: 1971
 

Father:

Name: Raymond Howard Johnson Jr ( Photo )
Nickname: Ray
Day of birth: 1944
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: E6
Unit: A Co, 44th/ 36th Sign Bn, 269th Sign Bn
Occupation: Fixed Station Chief/ Operations
Time of duty: 1966-72
Place of duty: Bien Hoa

Mother:


Name: Phuong Thi Kim Nguyen  ( Photo )
Nickname: Phuong
Born: 1948
Old adress: 65/22 A Pham Phu Quac ,Bien Hoa
Note: She used to work for the 125th Avn Club, in Bien Hoa Ab, she had an sister named Nguyen Thi Loan, whom worked for A Co, 44th/36th Co Club, she had 6 children

Amerasian:

Name: Khai Cao Hoang ( Photo )
Gender: Male
Day of birth/age: 04.12.1969
Note: He was born at the hospital of Bien Hoa circle

Father:

Name: Herman Tracy French
Nickname: Tracy
Day of birth: 1942
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sp4
Unit: Na
Occupation: Administartive Clerk
Time of duty: 1965-66
Place of duty: Saigon

Mother:

Name: Huyen Thi Loan Anh
Nickname: Na
Note: She was located on her old adress in Saigon, she had no child with Herman, case closed

Amerasian:

Name: Na
Gender: Na
Day of birth/age: Na
 

Father:

Name: Ronald Leander Jackson ( Photo )
Nickname: Horse
Day of birth: 1950
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sp4
Unit: 630th Mp Co
Occupation:Military Policeman
Time of duty: 08.1970-03.1971
Place of duty: Cam Ranh Bay

Mother:


Name: Simone ( Photo )
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: NA
Old adress: Cam Ranh village
Note: Simone was Senegal/Cambodian. She had an friend named Lele that had an African American boy friend name Dennis Bell from Denver, Co, he was an Mp too.

Amerasian:

Name: Na
Gender: Na
Day of birth/age: Na
 

Father:

Name: Thomas J O'Neill
Nickname: Neil Oi
Day of birth: 1949
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: E 2
Unit: F Company, Troop Command
Occupation: Messhall
Time of duty: 03.1970-02.1971
Place of duty: Long Binh

Mother:

Name: Waun Thi Bi ( Soundlike )
Nickname: Bi Oi
Day of birth: 1943
Old adress:  Saigon
Occupation: Cook
Note: She had friends names Lon, Kim and Binh

Amerasian:

Name: Na
Gender: Male
Day of birth/age: 04.1971
Note: The son came to USA in 1993, he had an immigration official to contact the father on the old adress, in vain.
 


FreeSiteDesigner.com