Father Founded
 Amerasian:

Name: Duc Thanh Nguyen
Day of birth: 07.11.1972

Mother:

Name: Minh Thi Nguyen
Day of birth: 1954
Note: She used to work in the Officer Club in Cam Ranh

Father:

Name: Lenny Turi (Soundlike)
Rank: Lieutenent
Branch of duty: Army
Place of duty: Cam Ranh
Time of duty: 1969-71
Occupation: Office
Update: An Lenny Turi had been located, but denied having an child in Vietnam, case closed
 

Amerasian:

Name: Chinh Thi Nguyen/ Jocelyn Ann Terrill
Day of birth: 1972

Mother:

Name: Nho Thi Nguyen ( Photo)
Nickname: Mai

Father:

Name: Dale W Peterson
Day of birth: NA
Homestate: NA
Branch of duty: Airforce
Unit: 14th Sq
Time of duty: 1970-71
Place of duty: Nha Trang
Occupation: NA
Update: Dale W Peterson had been located, but he denied having an child, case closed
 


Amerasian:

Name: David William Vargas Thanh/Bui Quoc Thanh (photo)
Day of birth: 10.06.1970

Mother:

Name: Dang Thi Thanh (photo)
Day of birth: NA

Father:

Name: William Elvis Moore
Age:70
Branch of duty: Army
Occupation: Messhall
Rank: Captain
Place of duty: Tam Hiep/Bien Hoa
Time of duty: 1969-70
Note: The childs mother were brought to the hospital by an american military man,he confirms that
 
 Amerasian:

Name: Tam Phan
Day of birth: 03.01.1972

Mother:

Name: Thanh Nguyen
Day of birth: Na

Father:

Name: Jim/James Cain (Photo)
Rank: NA
Unit: 518th Personnel Service Co
Occupation: Finance
Time of duty: 1967-72
Place of duty: Cam Ranh
Note: He had 2 kids in Vietnam

Amerasian:

Name: Gai Thi Nguyen
Day of birth: 26.11.1970

Mother:

Name: Tuy Thi Lee
Nickname: Tuy
Day of birth: 1938

Occupation: Waitress
Father:

Name: Hawkins (Only lastname)
Nickname: Hawkin
Day of birth: NA
Rank: Sergeant
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: MACV
Occupation: Kitchen
Time of duty: 1969-70
Place of duty: Ai Tu Airfield
 
   Amerasian:

Name: Hai Van Vu
Day of birth: 12.10.1972

Mother:

Name: Kim Thi Vu
Day of birth: NA

Father:

Name: Robert WellBourne (Soundlike)
Nickname: Bobby
Day of birth: NA
Homestate: North Carolina
Branch of duty: Marine Corps
Occupation: Engineer
Time of duty: 1971-72
Place of duty: Long Binh
 

Amerasian:

Name: Ngoc Anh Thi Thai
Day of birth: 1972

Mother:

Name: Hien Thi Thai
Nickname: Chicken lady
Day of birth: NA

Occupation: Waitress
Father:

Name: NA
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: NA
Rank: NA
Branch of duty: Civilian
Unit: NA
Occupation: Salesman
Time of duty: 1971
Place of duty: Saigon
 

Amerasian:

Name: Andrew Nguyen
Day of birth: 08/1971

Mother:

Name: Loi Thi Nguyen
Nickname: Ngoc
Day of birth: 1950
Occupation: Waitress

Father:

Name: Tex
Nickname: Tex
Day of birth: NA
Rank: NA
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: NA
Occupation: Food Delivery
Time of duty: 1970
Place of duty: Qui Nhon
 
 
Amerasian:

Name: Mai Dang Aljaed
Day of birth: 11/1969

Mother:

Name: Co Thi Ngoc Dang
Nickname: Ly
Day of birth: 1942
Occupation: She worked in Tan Son nhut Ab

Father:

Name: John
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1940
Rank: Major
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: NA
Occupation: NA
Time of duty: 1968
Place of duty: Tan An
 


FreeSiteDesigner.com