Father Founded
Other ( Siblings, other countries )

Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Thi Ngoc Bich
Day of birth: 04.03.1969
Place of birth: Da Nang
Note: She were adopted on 25.12.1972 to USA by an american doctor couple. She used to live in the Da Nang Convent

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Ba
Day of birth: 08.12.1950
Place of birth: Ha Tinh

Father (Biologic):

Name: Jim Lee Showman
Day of birth: 1948
Branch of duty: Army
Time of duty: 1968
 
  American looking for amerasian brother:

Amerasian:

Name: Linh Vu
Day of birth: 1969
Place of birth: Phu Loi

Mother:

Name: Lan
Note: She remarried and the child lived with hes aunt in Binh Doung area,he might been moved to USA in early 90'ties

Father:

Name: Leon Allen
Nickname: Butch
Day of birth:1947
Homestate: Oklahoma
Branch of duty: Army
Unit: 128th Helicopter Assault Com
Time of duty: 1966-1971
Place of duty: Phu Loi
Rank: E5
Occupation: Gunner,Crew chief of huyeh
Amerasians ( Australia ) looking for father

Amerasian:

Name: Trang Minh Thi Ha
Day of birth: 1971

Mother:

Name: Ho Thi Ha
Nickname: Josie /Josephine
Occupation: Catering
Place of duty: Saigon
Time of duty: 1970-71

Father:

Name: Jerry
Lastname: Moore
Branch of duty: Coast Guard
Place of duty: Saigon
Time of duty: 1970-71
 
  Amerasian:

Name: Ramon De Leon
Born: 04th of august 1979
Note: Lives in Philipines 

Mother:

Name: Teodorica Pilande

Father:

Name: Terry Smith
Branch of duty: Navy
Note: Came to the Philipines in 1978
Amerasian: 

Name: Leni Ferrer Mansfield
Day of birth: 06th of august 1977
Note: Lives in Philipines

Mother:

Name: Lydia Costes Ferrer
Day of birth: 1950

Father ( Photo ):

Name: William Mansfield
Branch of duty: Navy
Name of unit: USS Henry B Wilson,DDG 57
Rank: 2nd
Time of duty:  1976-77
Place of duty: Subic Bay, Philipines
Occupation: ETN 2
  Amerasian:

Name: Mia Bloch
Day of birth: 1971
Place of birth: Songtan,Korea
Note: Adopted to Denmark, as an child

Mother:

Name: Young Hee Lee
Day of birth: 1948

Father:

Name: Robert Hocks ?
Day of birth: 05/1947
Place of duty: Soul, Korea
Time of duty: 1970
Note: He was African American
Amerasian ( Thailand ) looking for father.

Amerasian:

Name: Sunet Riis Le
Born: 10/1973

Mother: 

Name: Khamphong Phaenglunla
Born: 1954

Father:

Name: Richie/ Richard
Born: 1933-43
Place of duty:  Utapao Airbase
Time of duty: 1971- 07/173
Note: He was married in USA and had 3 children



 
  Looking for Amerasian sibling (Philipines)

Father:

Name: Kenneth Kline Knott
Day of birth: 1950
Homestate: West Virgina
Branch of duty: Navy
Rank: Petty Officer 1st class
Occupation: Storekeeper
Unit: USS Hancock CV-19
Time of duty: 1971- 77/80
Place of duty: Olongapo city,Subic bay,Philipines

Amerasian child:

Gender:  Female
Looking for Amerasian cousin.( Philipines)

Father:

Name: Melvin McQuay Jr
Branch of duty: Airforce
Rank: Sergeant
Place of duty: Clark Ab
Time of duty: 1969

Mother: 

Name: Merlee Sangon

Child: 

Name: Hope Sangon
Born: 07/1970
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   




FreeSiteDesigner.com