Father Founded
 
Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Thi Nga (Photo)
Day of birth: 1969

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Ngot
Day of birth: 1948
Occupation: Room Cleaner in Phan Rang Ab


Father:

Name: Nits (Soundlike)
Unit: 35th Engineer Bn
Branch of duty: Army
Time of duty: 1968
Place of duty: Phan Rang Ab
Occupation: Engineer
Update: Nga still in Vietnam, case pending

Amerasian:

Name: Bui Thi Tuyen (Photo)
Day of birth: 1966

Mother:

Name: Huong
Nickname: Tu Nguyet
Note: She used to work as an room cleaner in Long Binh base in 1965

Father:

Name: Ken (Photo)
Rank: NA
Branch of duty: NA
Place of duty: Long Binh Camp
Time of duty: 1965-66
Occupation: NA
Update: Tuyen still in Vietnam, case pending
 
 
Amerasian:

Name: Nguyen Minh Phoung (Photo)
Day of birth: 12.1972

Mother:

Name: Bui Kim Mai
Day of birth: 1951
Note: NA

Father:

Name: Mandy Leonardo Armando
Day of birth: NA
Homestate: Philipines
Branch of duty: Cilians
Unit: RMK BRJ
Time of duty: 1969-72
Place of duty: Can Tho, Saigon
Occupation: Engineer
Update: Phoung still in Vietnam, case pending

Amerasian:

Name: Ngo Quang Sang
Day of birth: 12.1967

Mother:

Name: Ngo Thi Lan
Day of birth: 1950

Father:

Name: Paul
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: NA
Unit: 52th Regiment & 198th Light Inf Brigade
Occupation: NA
Time of duty: 1967-71
Place of duty: Long binh
Update: Sang still in Vietnam, case pending

 

Amerasian:

Name: Hoang Thi Viet (Photo)
Day of birth: 09.08.1965
Place of birth: Saigon

Mother:

Name: Hoang Thi Bai (Photo)
Nickname: Hoai
Day of birth: 1937

Father:

Name: William Talavera Flores (Photo)
Nickname: Bill
Day of birth: 1938
Homestate: Guam
Branch of duty: Navy
Rank: Staff Sergeant
Occupation: Staff for General Westmoreland
Time of duty: 1964/65-1970/71
Place of duty: Saigon
Note: Mr.Flores are still alive and we try to reach him in Guam
Update: Hoang still in Vietnam, father had been located in Guam, but he don't react, case pending

Amerasian:

Name: Hoang Thi Thu Thuy (Photo)
Day of birth: 1972

Mother:

Name: Nguyen Thi Ba (Photo)
Nickname: Lan
Day of birth: 1950

Note: She used to work as an secretary in Long Binh Depox base from 1969-72
Father:

Name: Rays Yesdres (Soundlike), (Photo)
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1941
Homestate: Texas
Branch of duty: army
Rank: Sergeant
Unit: Umbrella
Occupation: Chief Clerk/office
Time of duty: 1970-10/72
Place of duty: Long Binh Camp, PX Depox base
Note: He was of hispanic origin
Update: Thuy still in Vietnam, case pending

Amerasian:

Name: Tran Quoc Viet (Photo)
Day of birth: 1970
Place of birth: Tam Hiep

Mother:

Name: To Thi Cuc (Photo)
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: NA
Note: She used to work as an hooch maid in Long Binh camp, she passed away

Father:

Name: Jim T Russell
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: NA
Homestate: NA
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sp4
Unit: 218th
Occupation:
Time of duty: 1968-69
Place of duty: Long Binh
Note: Father Founded located an Jim T Russell,but no respond yet
Update: Mr Russell not the father, case closed

Amerasian:

Name: Bui Thi Be Nga (Photo)
Day of birth: 11.1973
Place of birth: Long Hai/vung Tau

Mother:

Name: Ngo Thi Lan
Nickname: Lan
Day of birth: 1940
Note: She used to work as an hooch maid in Long Hai/Vung Tau in 1972,there she met the father,he left when she was few month pregnent, and hes african american friend named Dan took care of the mother and he father an child with her too. He served in the Navy.

Father:

Name: William
Nickname: Bill
Day of birth: NA
Homestate: WA
Branch of duty: Coast Guard
Rank:NA
Unit: 301st
Occupation:NA
Time of duty: 1972-73
Place of duty: Long Hai/Vung Tau
Note: He was an hispanic origin
Update: Nga did an Ancestry dna, and it turns out, she was 100 % Vietnamese. Case Closed

 
 
Amerasian:

Name: Kim Blo ( Photo )
Day of birth: 06/ 1971
Place of birth: DakLak

Mother:

Name: Ngyen Thi Da ( photo )
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: NA
Note: She used to work as an hooch maid in Long Binh Camp. 

Father:

Name: Jim /James
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: NA
Homestate: WA
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: Sergeant/ Staff Sergeant
Unit: 60th ( possible 60th Eng Co )
Occupation:NA
Time of duty: 1969-70
Place of duty: Long Binh Camp, 2nd gate
Note: He was told by the mother, that he was to become an father, and he wished an son, and she lied to him and he send toys on robes for an son.

Later he found out, but want them to come for USA, but she want him to give some money for her family, which he didn't want and she didn't want to come to for USA and they lost connections.
Update: Kim still in Vietnam, case pending

 

Amerasian:

Name: Le Thi Van ( Photo )
Day of birth: 10/1968
Place of birth: DaNang

Mother:

Name: Le Thi Nam ( photo )
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: 1950
Note: She used to work as an hooch maid in the US army camp at Phuoc Ly ward, Hoa My dist in Danag from 1967, where she met the father.

Father:

Name: Michael ( Photo )
Nickname: NA
Day of birth: NA
Homestate: WA
Branch of duty: Army
Rank: NA
Unit: 80th Transportation Group & 58th Transportation Co
Occupation:NA
Time of duty: 1967/68
Place of duty: DaNang
Note: NA
Update: Van still in Vietnam, case pending

 


FreeSiteDesigner.com